三华投资欢迎您
   咨询热线:
   13874870968
   点击这里给我发消息
   点击客户留言
简体中文 | English
首页        关于我们        美国留学        高中生交流        考察培训        投资融资        移民美国        华裔华侨交流网        网上咨询       下载中心
cheap nfl jerseys,Cheap Nike NFL Jerseys,NFL Jerseys Cheap,Cheap NFL Jerseys China,Cheap NFL Jerseys Free Shipping,cheap authentic nfl jerseys,cheap stitched nfl jerseys,cheap nfl jerseys,cheap nfl authentic jerseys,cheap nfl jerseys china,wholesale nfl jerseys,cheap nfl jerseys,cheap nfl jerseys china,cheap nfl jerseys free shipping,wholesale jerseys,wholesale nfl jerseys,cheap nfl jerseys,cheap nfl jerseys,cheap nfl jerseys,cheap nfl jerseys,cheap nfl jerseys china,cheap nfl jerseys,cheap stitched nfl jerseys,cheap nfl jerseys from china,cheap jerseys
移民美国
美移民局网站
中国湖南富岳留学服务中心
教外综资认字[2000]124号
电话:0731-8430-3149
传真:0731-8430-4050
地址:湖南省长沙市五一中路
   平和堂商务大厦19楼1909室
邮编:410005
当前位置:首页-投资移民
投资移民
投资移民(EB-5)美国法律服务协议(合同)

                                 不怕不知道,就怕不比较!

 南加州/洛杉矶地区最好的美国华裔移民大律师,以下服务特色:

1、美国法学博士,信誉、能力、经验在南加州律师界独一无二、注册律师;

2、咨询不收费,与我/USA 3H Capital,LLC自2000年起合作15年,1000多案例,无一不成功;

3、从投资移民申请(I-526表)递件=》获投资移民(I-526表)申请批准=>国家安全背景调查/调整身份(I-485表)通过、获条件绿卡/登陆美国==>祛除条件限制的(I-829表)通过,获得长期正式绿卡,全程一份协议、一费(US$20000)到底;

4、移民大律师在美国洛杉矶直接收件和向美国移民局直接递件,省却中国出入境公司环节,省时又省钱;

5、主申请人、配偶及21岁以下未婚子女一家无论多少位,不加收律师费;

6、除申请表所列文件以翻译公证文件提供外,申请递件、补件、查件、摧件、行政申诉不另收费;

7、获移民申请(I-526)被批准,律师陪同前往美国西部移民中心面谈不另收费;

8、从美国投资移民政策咨询、评估,包括关键步骤:资金来源合法认证,不另收费;

9、若I-526表申请最终被拒,律师费(US$20000)全额返还。

10、律师事务所投有高达200万美元的经营保险,有过错,由保险公司理赔,客户权益有确实保障。

    保荐人:邹再华/华莎

中国打美国直拨:950.4039.7782, 

美国内电话: 626.308.1716 ,626.551.1171

中国国内手机:18611702584, 13874870968

usa3h@hotmail.com  http: //www.whoiswhochina.org  

美国地址:421 W.Las Tunas Dr.,San Gabriel,CA 91776

********************************************************************************************

EB-5 LEGAL SERCE AGREEMENT/投资移民美国(EB-5)法律服务协议

  

                                       EB-5 LEGAL SERCE AGREEMENT

                                      投资移民美国(EB-5)法律服务协议

         以下簽名的客戶兹就聘請美国加州XXXXX律师事务所XXXX大律师作爲投资移民(EB-5)代表律師,为______________________先生/女士(中国身份证号码__________________________________)和其家人申請投資移民提供法律服務。

Thank you for retaining our firm to represent you in handing the above matter.

                                                      谢谢您聘请我们律师事务所代表您办理上述事项。

Attorney's Fees律师费

Client shall pay Attorney's Fees of $20,000 for the legal services provided.  These Attorney's Fees will be refunded within 30 days if the I-526 petition is not approved.  However, the Attorney's Fees will be non-refundable if the I-526 petition is approved.  Also, if the client withdraws from the representation before the I-526 is approved, then the Attorney’s Fees will be 50% refunded.  

客戶應為律师所提供的法律服務共计支付$20000的律师費,签署本协议书时交纳。如果I-526沒有被批准,己支付的律師費将在30天内全额退還給客戶。如果I-526被批准,客户己支付的律師費不退。如果申请人自行中止申请,在取得I-526前退50%。

Additional fees代收(附加)费用:

In addition to Attorney's Fees, the Client shall pay any and all related FILING FEES incurred by the attorney as follows:

I. $1,500 I-526 filing fee

II. $985 I-485 filing fee for each person

III. $3,750 I-829 filing fee

IV. $85 Biometrics fee for each person

除律师费外,将代客戶收取支付给美国政府相关部门的如下費用:签署本协议时与律师费一同交纳I-526申請費$1,500。以下依申请进度收取:I-485每位申請人$985 ,I-829 申請費$3,750,每位申请人背景調查費$85。

The attorney reserves the right to modify the quoted fee when the services required will be substantially more than initially expected. This may occur in rare instances such as when there has been an important change in the applicable law, regulations, or proceedings, or upon the discovery of significant factors not initially known or disclosed.

律師保留在所需提供的法律服務大大超過預期情況下修改報價的權力。這種情況很罕見,只有當適用法律法規或訴訟發生重大變化,或者發現先前不知道或未發現的重大事實的時候才會發生。

投资移民身份代表律师将包括以下服务

The Services provided by the attorney on behalf of immigration investment status include as following:

(1)The preparation and filing with the U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Service (“USCIS”) of the I-526 petition to classify you as an alien entrepreneur,not including the translated in both Chinese & English for the notarized legitimate source of investments and other documents not listed on the I-526 requirements.

为您准备和向移民局递交投资移民申请人移民申请(I-526 petition by Alien Entrepreneur)不包括投资移民资金来源合法认证及除所附I-526表申请文件清单所列须中英文双语公证件的其他文件翻译与

(2)投资移民申请获得批准后,为获得临时绿卡:

The preparation and filing with the USCIS of the Form I-485 petition after your I-526 petition is approved.

(a) The preparation and filing of immigration visa processing (Packet 3 & 4) with the National Visa Center and U.S. Consulate in Guangzhou, China (Please note that no attorney will accompany you or your dependents to the interview for the immigrant visa application for conditional status at the U.S. Consulate in Guangzhou, China)

为您准备到广州美国领事馆进行移民面谈程序,在全国签证中心和广州美国领事馆递交的3号和4号卷宗,或(请注意律师将不会陪您或您的家属前往所在地进行移民签证面谈)

(b) The preparation and filing of I-485 Application to Adjust Status in the United States (Please note that attorney will accompany you and your dependents at the adjustment interview only if the interview takes place in Los Angeles, CA).

若您和您的家属在美国的话,将会为您和家属准备I-485在美国身份调整的申请(I-485 application to Adjust Status)(请注意律师会在洛杉矶地区陪同您或您的家属前往进行移民签证面谈。

3适时递交I-485表,取消临时绿卡条件限制,获得正式绿卡。

The preparation and filing of Form I-829 when necessary to remove the conditional green card's conditions, and to obtain the permanent Green Card

Termination of Service终止服务

If any of the above referenced payments are not paid in full, our office has the right to withhold or terminate our services without any further notice. In the event that there is any dispute regarding fees or services in connection with the above matter, the prevailing party shall be entitled to attorney’s fees. You hereby agree to be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the Los Angeles County and the Central District of California.

如果上述任何一项费用没有付清,律师有权在不给进一步通知情况下暂停或终止服务。如果对上述事项有关的收费或服务有任何争议,胜诉方将有权索赔律师费。您特此同意服从洛杉矶县加州中部地区法院的管辖裁决。

Truthful Documents真实文件

You agree to provide our firm with accurate and complete information and documents regarding all matters. Also, you understand that our firm is relying upon the information and documents that you provide to make representations that are legally binding under the penalty of perjury.

我们律师事务所根据您所提供的资讯和文件进行法律上有效并受法律制约的代表工作。

Limited Scope of Representation有限代表范围

You understand that the immigration attorney does not represent the entity the investment business on which your I-526 petition is based, and further, is not rendering any opinion regarding your investment into the EB-5 entity.

移民律师,不会对您在美国的投资移民投资项目的选定、运营、取得经济收益份额与方式上提供项目方已经提供的项目资料以外另外的法律安排。

No Guarantee不作担保

Please be assured that we will use best professional efforts and expertise to achieve a successful outcome in this case. However, please also understand that we cannot guarantee a particular outcome in the case or a specific timeline for the project to be completed since the legal adjudication undertaken by government agencies involves processing or delays beyond our control.

请放心,我们会尽最大的努力和以专业的知识来争取本案的成功。然而,同时也请理解,我们无法作任何担保,也无法保证此案子所需花费的时间,因为法律批文是由政府机构进行的,其牵涉的程序或延缓是我们无法控制的。

Consequence of Overstay逾期滞留的后果

Please be informed that under the Immigration and Nationality Act (“INA”),an alien is deemed unlawfully present in the United States if they are present after expiration of the authorized period of stay in the United States. The INA renders inadmissible those aliens who were unlawfully present for more than 180 days, but less than one year, and subjects them to a three year bar to admission. Similarly, the Act renders inadmissible those aliens unlawfully present for one year or more, and subjects them to ten year bar to admission.

In addition, an alien who overstays the period of authorized stay can subject him or herself to INA § 222(g), effective on the date of enactment, September 30, 1996. This provision applies to any alien seeking admission on or after that date. Upon overstay of status, the alien’s non-immigrant visa will be void.

Thus, you and your dependents must maintain legal status in the United States at all times. It is your sole responsibility to maintain legal status in the United States at all times.

根据移民国籍法案(“INA”),外国人在其合法的美国居留过期之后仍然不离境将会被视为非法滞留美国。同样,该法案规定非法滞留180天但少于一年的外国人在三年内都不得入境美国。同样,该法案规定非法滞留一年或一年以上的外国人在十年内都不得入境美国。

此外,逾期滞留的外国人会受到移民国籍法第222(g)节的限制,该法案已于1996年9月30日生效并适用于任何在该日期或之后申请入境的外国人。一旦逾期,外国人的非法移民签证即为失效。

因此,您与您的家属在美国的境内时必须一直保持合法身份。您也懂得在美国境内一直保持合法身份是您应负的责任。

Change of address地址变更

Please be advised that INA § 265(a) requires that every alien who is within theUnited States must notify USCIS of each change of address, and provide their new address with 10 days of such change. To do so, please go to www.uscis.govto download form AR-11 and instructions.

我们特此告知,移民国籍法案第265(a)节要求每个在美国境内的外国人每次更改地址时必须通知美国移民局并在更改地址后的10天之内提供他们的新地址。请访问网站www.uscis.gov,下载AR-11表格及说明。

Return of Documents文件退还

Upon the completion of this case, it is your responsibility to request for the return of the documents from our office and to notify our office in writing of any situation that might affect the alien’s legal status. Also, it is your responsibility to be aware of any expiration date for the legal status of the alien and each dependent, and to send us a request in writing for any further representation in any other immigration matter. In the event that we do not hear from you 40 months from the date of this letter, you have authorized us to dispose of your file without further notice to you.

We look forward to working closely with you on this case. Please feel to call us at any time

with any questions or comments you may have. Please also advise us in writing and by telephone of any change in address, telephone and facsimile number.

If this letter reflects our agreement, kindly sign and return the signed original to our firm at your earliest convenience.

I have fully read and understand this agreement and accept it is its entirety.

您有责任在本案结束时要求我们律师事务所退还并将任何可能影响您外国人合法身份的情况用书面通知本律师事务所。此外,您有责任注意您和您家属的外国合法身份的截止期,并书面要求我们在任何其他移民事项上的进一步代表。如果在本信日期起40个月里我们没有给您任何消息,您授权我们可以在不给您进一步通知的情况下处置档案。

DISCLOSURE/公开透露。As required by the Business & Professions Code#6148, the attorney disclosure that he maintains an appropriate level of errors and omissions insurance coverage.按照商业职业法6148款规定,律师公开透露他维持适当程度的错误和遗漏(职业责任)保险。

我们期盼在这个案子里能与您密切合作。如果您有任何的问题或意见,敬请随时与我们联系。若地址、电话和传真号码有任何的变动,请以书面及电话方式通知我们。

如果此信充分地表述了我们的协议,烦请您签署并将原件在您方便时尽早地送回我们律师事务所。

 

本人已经详细地阅读了此协议书,理解并接受其全部的条款。

 主申请人/出资人或代出资人:  

 Signature签署人:______________Date日期:_________________________

 

附:拟随主申请人移民美国名单(主申请人配偶与21岁以下未婚子女):

Dependents家属/Age年龄_________ Name/Relation/姓名/关系________________________/________

Dependents家属/Age年龄__________Name/Relation/姓名/关系_______________________/_________

Dependents家属/Age年龄__________Name/Relation/姓名/关系_______________________/_________

Dependents家属/Age年龄__________Name/Relation/姓名/关系_______________________/_________

 

 

                                                        

版权归所有       技术支持:众志信息 湘ICP备08100166号